Dr. Bharathi Raju
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1720078843
Dr. Bharathi Raju MD
Endocrinologist
She is located at 12900 Tesson Ferry Road Suite 101 in Saint Louis, MO 63128. Can help patients with the following: Achondroplasia, Anemia, Diarrhea, High Blood Pressure, Hyperglycemia, Thyroiditis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720078843. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 843-4848. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Bharathi Raju, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bharathi Raju.
- Abdominal Pain
- Achondroplasia
- Acute Pain
- Addison's Disease
- Amyloidosis
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cushing's Syndrome
- Cystitis
- Diabetes
- Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
- Diabetic Neuropathy
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fertility
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Goiter
- Graves' Disease
- Growth Hormone Imbalance
- Gynecomastia
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hypercalcemia
- Hyperglycemia
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyperparathyroidism
- Hyperthyroidism
- Hypocalcemia
- Hypoglycemia
- Hyponatremia
- Hypoparathyroidism
- Hypothyroidism
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insulin Resistance (IR)
- Low Testosterone
- Metabolic Syndrome
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Cancer
- Thyroid Disease
- Thyroiditis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vitamin D Deficiency
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Bharathi Raju as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter Health
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Ambetter Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite Saver Plus | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) | EPO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | EPO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Bharathi Raju is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Bharathi Raju is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Endocrinology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Iron County Hospital District
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Tandem Diabetes Care | $10140 |
| Animas | $4693 |
| Novo Nordisk | $923 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $10066 |
| Food and Beverage | $6806 |
| Consulting | $4525 |
Studies
Graduated in 1995Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Endocrinologists?
Here are endocrinologists in Missouri you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 909 East Republic Road Suite D200 Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 Northeast Adams Dairy Parkway Suite 200 Blue Springs, 64014, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 410N 222 South Woods Mill Road Chesterfield, 63017, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Div Im Endocrinology 5201 Mid America Plaza Saint Louis, 63129, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 13A 4921 Parkview Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste. 200 20 Northeast Saint Lukes Boulevard Lees Summit, 64086, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 227 East Chestnut Expressway Springfield, 65802, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 960 East Walnut Lawn Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Southeast Endocrinology 15 Doctors' Park Cape Girardeau, 63703, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 1011 Bowles Avenue Fenton, 63026, MO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Bharathi Raju?
Dr. Bharathi Raju's office is located at 12900 Tesson Ferry Road Suite 101 in Saint Louis, MO 63128.
Does Dr. Bharathi Raju have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Bharathi Raju is affiliated with FCH Greenville Family Practice. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Bharathi Raju accept patients with Ambetter Health?
Yes, Dr. Bharathi Raju is listed in-network for Ambetter Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Bharathi Raju treat?
Dr. Bharathi Raju provides treatment for Achondroplasia, Anemia, Diarrhea, High Blood Pressure, Hyperglycemia, Thyroiditis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Bharathi Raju affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Bharathi Raju is affiliated with CENTRAL DUPAGE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.